Welcome   Guest   [Login | Register] Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Google Sign in with Yahoo!
logoRelationalStocks.com
STOCK TICKER:

MAJOR GURUS:
David Einhorn
Bill Ackman
Bill Miller
Steven Cohen
Jim Simons

ICAHN CARL C INSTITUTION : Carl Icahn (ICAHN CARL C )
Portfolio Performance Summary
Percentage Change
Today:
0.22% Percentage Change
From 2017-06-30:
12.73%
Value Change
Today:
$47,239,012 Value Change
From 2017-06-30:
$2,422,968,831
* Numbers do not include bonds, prefer shares, options, stocks listed in Pink Sheets and Bulletin Board
Portfolio Performance
Company Ticker Current
Holdings
Current
Price
Current Price
Change
Price On
2017-06-30
Price Change
From 2017-06-30
AMERICAN INTL GROUP INC    (COM NEW)AIG4300000063.440.30%62.521.47%
AMERICAN RAILCAR INDS INC    (COM)ARII1187126839.150.48%38.30003669362.22%
CVR ENERGY INC    (COM)CVI7119871827.710.29%21.759998543827.34%
CVR REFNG LP    (COMUNIT REP LT)CVRR575000011.051.34%9.516.32%
CHENIERE ENERGY INC    (COM NEW)LNG3268049047.351.23%48.70997956272.79%
CONDUENT INC    (COM)19806000N/AN/AN/AN/A
FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC    (CL B)FCX9158794014.830.67%12.009998259623.48%
HERC HLDGS INC    (COM)HRI431286048.810.16%39.319848082224.14%
HERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC    (COM)HTZ2926386925.440.36%11.500017308121.22%
ICAHN ENTERPRISES LP    (DEPOSITARY UNIT)IEP14927605456.030.32%51.66000033748.46%
MANITOWOC INC    (COM)MTW105826609.090.66%6.0099256708651.25%
NAVISTAR INTL CORP NEW    (COM)NAV1672996042.010.05%26.230008918160.16%
PAYPAL HLDGS INC    (COM)PYPL1000000067.260.88%53.6725.32%
WELBILT INC    (COM)10582660N/AN/AN/AN/A
XEROX CORP    (COM NEW)XRX2475750232.840.27%28.729998688914.31%
HERBALIFE LTD    (COM USD SHS)HLF2287232475.332.90%71.33000564355.61%
* Portfolios do not reflect changes after reporting
LATEST NEWS OR LINKS >Contribute a new link
Investing Just Like
Carl Icahn

Matching performance of Carl Icahn by investing same stocks.

Get the number of shares each stock for investing:





MAJOR GURUS:
Warren Buffett
John Paulson
George Soros

*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the Relationalstocks.com web site, a user agrees that RelationalStocks.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*