Welcome   Guest   [Login | Register] Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Google Sign in with Yahoo!
logoRelationalStocks.com
STOCK TICKER:

MAJOR GURUS:
David Einhorn
Bill Ackman
Bill Miller
Steven Cohen
Jim Simons

PAULSON & CO. INC. INSTITUTION : John Paulson (PAULSON & CO. INC. )
Portfolio Performance Summary
Percentage Change
Today:
0.36% Percentage Change
From 2017-06-30:
7.05%
Value Change
Today:
$20,364,065 Value Change
From 2017-06-30:
$434,542,400
* Numbers do not include bonds, prefer shares, options, stocks listed in Pink Sheets and Bulletin Board
Portfolio Performance
Company Ticker Current
Holdings
Current
Price
Current Price
Change
Price On
2017-06-30
Price Change
From 2017-06-30
AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD    (COM)AEM75760046.741.30%45.12011615633.59%
ALBANY MOLECULAR RESH INC    (COM)AMRI31420021.74021.69955442390.19%
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC    (COM)ALXN103200142.820.07%121.66666666717.39%
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC    (CALL)ALXN200000142.820.07%121.6717.38%
ALPHABET INC    (CAP STK CL C)GOOG4000928.530.42%908.752.18%
ALTABA INC    (COM ADDED)2675000N/AN/AN/AN/A
AMAZON COM INC    (COM)AMZN7800955.100.99%967.9487179491.33%
AMERICAN INTL GROUP INC    (COM NEW)AIG414076360.710.35%62.52012008412.90%
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LTD    (SPONSORED ADR)AU127824009.473.05%9.720005632752.57%
APPLE INC    (COM)AAPL12300151.890.98%143.9837398375.49%
ARADIGM CORP    (COM PAR)ARDM1927272.5329.08%1.3075490201293.49%
ARCONIC INC    (COM)897500N/AN/AN/AN/A
BANK AMER CORP    (* W Exp 01/16/2019)BAC/WS/A6263526N/AN/AN/AN/A
BANK AMER CORP    (* W Exp 10/28/2018)BAC/WS/B8928344N/AN/AN/AN/A
BARD C R INC    (COM)BCR42122318.630.40%316.1055980250.80%
BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS    (COM)BCRX3495005.240.57%5.559370529335.74%
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP    (COM)65800N/AN/AN/AN/A
BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC    (COM)BKD498640010.902.85%14.710011230525.90%
CAESARS ENTMT CORP    (COM)CZR1441790012.700.39%12.00001387165.83%
CAESARS ACQUISITION CO    (CL A)CACQ1311799820.450.24%19.05001052757.35%
COBALT INTL ENERGY INC    (COM NEW)2048595N/AN/AN/AN/A
COBALT INTL ENERGY INC    (NOTE 3.125% 5/15/2024)219229000N/AN/AN/AN/A
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW    (PUT)CYH3400007.361.10%9.9588235294126.10%
CORESITE RLTY CORP    (COM)COR49000108.491.69%103.5306122454.79%
CTRIP COM INTL LTD    (AMERICAN DEP SHS)CTRP17320052.910.95%53.86258660511.77%
DEXCOM INC    (COM)DXCM18340069.990.71%73.15158124324.32%
DISH NETWORK CORP    (CL A)DISH399880053.260.02%62.760078023415.14%
DOVA PHARMACEUTICALS INC    (COM ADDED)62500N/AN/AN/AN/A
DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP    (COM NEW)DVAX55460020.501.44%9.65019834115112.43%
EDITAS MEDICINE INC    (COM)50000N/AN/AN/AN/A
ENTELLUS MED INC    (COM)ENTL10270217.692.31%16.56248174336.81%
ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NE    (COM)ESPR21050049.310.12%46.28028503566.55%
EXTENDED STAY AMER INC    (UNIT 99/99/9999B)STAY180465219.890.05%19.35996524542.74%
FACEBOOK INC    (CL A)FB144500170.540.33%150.98269896212.95%
FEDEX CORP    (COM)FDX75400220.000.53%217.3342175071.23%
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC    (SPONSORED ADR)GSK28950040.580.62%43.11917098455.89%
GRIFOLS S A    (SP ADR REP B NVT)GRFS19675320.981.06%21.12801329590.70%
HCA HEALTHCARE INC    (COM)HCA9000078.220.73%87.210.30%
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC    (COM)HALO11110016.781.08%12.817281728230.92%
HERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC    (PUT)HTZ255000023.551.68%11.5104.78%
HUNTSMAN CORP    (COM)HUN1300027.321.23%25.84615384625.70%
IAMGOLD CORP    (COM)IAG38639126.310.96%5.1600554049922.29%
IGNYTA INC    (COM)RXDX12300012.102.42%10.349593495916.91%
IMMUNOGEN INC    (COM)IMGN2292226.550.77%7.111010286977.89%
INSULET CORP    (COM)PODD2500057.430.47%51.3211.91%
INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC    (COM)48600N/AN/AN/AN/A
INTERNATIONAL TOWER HILL MIN    (COM)THM554878420.551.79%0.47999704151414.58%
INTERSECT ENT INC    (COM)XENT55800029.751.71%27.94982078856.44%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC    (COM NEW)ISRG102001031.520.13%935.39215686310.28%
K2M GROUP HLDGS INC    (COM)KTWO10960020.850.24%24.361313868614.41%
LOXO ONCOLOGY INC    (COM)LOXO68689386.813.33%80.1900732728.26%
LYON WILLIAM HOMES    (CL A NEW)WLH332266622.111.03%24.13995267668.41%
MERCADOLIBRE INC    (COM)MELI20000279.460.86%250.911.38%
MONEYGRAM INTL INC    (COM NEW)MGI43593216.130.56%17.25039685096.49%
MONSANTO CO NEW    (COM)MON159200119.770.31%118.3605527641.19%
MULESOFT INC    (CL A)43000N/AN/AN/AN/A
NEW RELIC INC    (COM)NEWR35330048.010.27%43.008774412711.63%
NOVAGOLD RES INC    (COM NEW)NG219928964.265.19%4.560017925796.58%
OASIS PETE INC NEW    (COM)OAS48678478.621.26%8.049965415927.08%
OFFICE DEPOT INC    (COM)ODP126039004.371.86%5.6400003173622.52%
OKTA INC    (CL A ADDED)7500N/AN/AN/AN/A
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC    (COM)PANW80100140.260.14%133.8077403254.82%
PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC    (COM)PBYI27500104.500.29%87.418181818219.54%
RANDGOLD RES LTD    (ADR)GOLD431700100.151.78%88.459578410913.22%
REALOGY HLDGS CORP    (COM)RLGY400000034.330.06%32.455.79%
REYNOLDS AMERICAN INC    (COM)RAI23678765.402.23%65.04157745150.55%
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC    (COM NEW)RIGL6620562.370.42%2.7293763669513.17%
SPDR GOLD TRUST    (GOLD SHS)GLD4359722123.240.46%118.0199104444.42%
SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC    (COM NEW)666535N/AN/AN/AN/A
SANOFI    (SPONSORED ADR)SNY5200050.340.78%47.90384615385.09%
SEABRIDGE GOLD INC    (COM)SA70000011.853.95%10.89.72%
SERVICEMASTER GLOBAL HLDGS I    (COM)SERV17400047.910.15%39.189655172422.25%
SHIRE PLC    (SPONSORED ADR)SHPGY3606600N/AN/AN/AN/A
SIENTRA INC    (COM)SIEN7980014.700.20%9.7243107769451.17%
SNAP INC    (PUT)580000N/AN/AN/AN/A
SPECTRANETICS CORP    (COM)SPNC23750038.45038.40.13%
SYNTHESIS ENERGY SYS INC    (COM)SYMX100000000.553.77%0.6717.91%
SYNERGY PHARMACEUTICALS DEL    (COM NEW)SGYP240886552.591.89%4.4500201443441.80%
T MOBILE US INC    (COM)TMUS605070064.061.06%60.61992827285.67%
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC    (COM)TNDM5000000.570.07%0.828.75%
TEGNA INC    (COM)TGNA77830012.791.59%14.4096106911.24%
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD    (SPONSORED ADR)TEVA674400017.190.23%33.220047449648.25%
TIM PARTICIPACOES S A    (SPONSORED ADR)TSU555060018.890.37%14.800021619327.63%
TIME INC NEW    (COM)TIME88720012.55014.349639314712.54%
TIME WARNER INC    (COM NEW)TWX2986455102.400.09%100.4100178971.98%
TREVENA INC    (COM)TRVN4076262.461.60%2.301128976076.90%
TRILOGY METALS INC NEW    (COM)11566126N/AN/AN/AN/A
VWR CORP    (COM)VWR267520033.160.09%33.00986842110.45%
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTL    (COM)VRX2181340014.011.55%17.300008251819.02%
VISTRA ENERGY CORP    (COM ADDED)11530556N/AN/AN/AN/A
WEBMD HEALTH CORP    (COM)WBMD6468866.480.02%58.650754390313.35%
WORKDAY INC    (CL A)WDAY38600103.890.06%96.99481865287.11%
XCERRA CORP    (COM)XCRA25235719.880.20%9.769885610511.13%
ZILLOW GROUP INC    (CL C CAP STK)160000N/AN/AN/AN/A
ALLERGAN PLC    (SHS)AGN2703570204.650.98%243.09006239915.81%
ATLASSIAN CORP PLC    (CL A)TEAM39790035.170.03%35.17969339030.03%
ENDO INTL PLC    (SHS)ENDP71744908.661.59%11.169992570922.47%
HORIZON PHARMA PLC    (SHS)HZNP493550012.320.41%11.86992199373.79%
MALLINCKRODT PUB LTD CO    (SHS)MNK689137234.830.09%44.809944957322.27%
STERIS PLC    (SHS USD)131500N/AN/AN/AN/A
CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG    (NAMEN AKT)28500N/AN/AN/AN/A
ENZYMOTEC LTD    (SHS)ENZY420598011.303.67%8.0998958625639.51%
KAMADA LTD    (SHS)KMDA7908004.751.06%6.0002529084520.84%
MOBILEYE N V AMSTELVEEN    (ORD SHS)MBLY27262962.670.43%62.79962879960.21%
MYLAN N V    (SHS EURO)MYL1613360031.300.19%38.819978182219.37%
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V    (COM)NXPI1200664112.640.07%109.450270852.91%
INTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC    (COM)3456773N/AN/AN/AN/A
* Portfolios do not reflect changes after reporting
LATEST NEWS OR LINKS >Contribute a new link
Investing Just Like
John Paulson

Matching performance of John Paulson by investing same stocks.

Get the number of shares each stock for investing:





MAJOR GURUS:
Warren Buffett
John Paulson
George Soros

*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the Relationalstocks.com web site, a user agrees that RelationalStocks.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*