Welcome   Guest   [Login | Register] Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Google Sign in with Yahoo!
logoRelationalStocks.com
STOCK TICKER:

MAJOR GURUS:
David Einhorn
Bill Ackman
Bill Miller
Steven Cohen
Jim Simons

Third Point LLC INSTITUTION : Daniel Loeb (Third Point LLC )
Portfolio Performance Summary
Percentage Change
Today:
0.26% Percentage Change
From 2017-06-30:
8.06%
Value Change
Today:
$31,830,033 Value Change
From 2017-06-30:
$908,810,537
* Numbers do not include bonds, prefer shares, options, stocks listed in Pink Sheets and Bulletin Board
Portfolio Performance
Company Ticker Current
Holdings
Current
Price
Current Price
Change
Price On
2017-06-30
Price Change
From 2017-06-30
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC    (COM)ALXN1250000139.021.03%121.670414.26%
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD    (SPONSORED ADS)BABA4500000177.320.34%140.925.85%
ALPHABET INC    (CAP STK CL A)GOOGL5750001005.070.32%929.688.11%
ANTHEM INC    (COM)ANTM1250000194.690.77%188.12963.49%
BANCO MACRO SA    (SPON ADR B)BMA900000125.000.88%92.1935.59%
BANK AMER CORP    (COM)BAC1500000027.172.22%24.2612.00%
BAXTER INTL INC    (COM)BAX4100000063.590.19%60.545.04%
BLACKROCK INC    (COM)BLK1550000476.620.04%422.41032258112.83%
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC N    (CL A)CHTR500000350.760.26%336.854.13%
CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC    (CL A)STZ2500000211.250.34%193.739.04%
DANAHER CORP DEL    (COM)DHR330000090.790.77%84.397.58%
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC    (COM CL V)DVMT250000082.240.73%61.1134.58%
DOW CHEM CO    (COM)DOW1600000066.65063.075.68%
EQT CORP    (COM)EQT82500063.350.46%58.59030303038.12%
F M C CORP    (COM NEW)FMC200000094.550.46%73.0529.43%
FACEBOOK INC    (CL A)FB3500000174.980.24%150.9815.90%
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP    (COM)GD1200000213.861.05%198.17.96%
GREEN BRICK PARTNERS INC    (COM)GRBK808302210.500.96%11.45004925148.30%
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C    (COM)HPE700000014.041.30%16.5915.37%
HONEYWELL INTL INC    (COM)HON1275000145.351.20%133.2901960789.05%
HUMANA INC    (COM)HUM750000245.811.29%240.622.16%
KADMON HLDGS INC    (COM)KDMN94077453.461.70%3.8899863888711.05%
MOHAWK INDS INC    (COM)MHK875000264.521.33%241.6902857149.45%
PARSLEY ENERGY INC    (CL A)PE450000025.870.92%27.756.77%
RSP PERMIAN INC    (COM)RSPP385000033.550.21%32.27012987013.97%
S&P GLOBAL INC    (COM)SPGI1500000161.551.32%145.9910.66%
SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO    (COM)SHW750000389.700.55%350.9611.04%
SOTHEBYS    (COM)BID666160451.470.66%53.66995696534.10%
T MOBILE US INC    (COM)TMUS525000060.461.71%60.620.26%
TIME WARNER INC    (COM NEW)TWX3750000101.830.36%100.4101333331.41%
VULCAN MATLS CO    (COM)VMC1600000121.611.31%126.684.00%
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V    (COM)NXPI2700000115.880.34%109.455.87%
* Portfolios do not reflect changes after reporting
LATEST NEWS OR LINKS >Contribute a new link
Investing Just Like
Daniel Loeb

Matching performance of Daniel Loeb by investing same stocks.

Get the number of shares each stock for investing:





MAJOR GURUS:
Warren Buffett
John Paulson
George Soros

*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the Relationalstocks.com web site, a user agrees that RelationalStocks.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*