Welcome   Guest   [Login | Register] Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Google Sign in with Yahoo!
logoRelationalStocks.com
STOCK TICKER:

MAJOR GURUS:
David Einhorn
Bill Ackman
Bill Miller
Steven Cohen
Jim Simons

GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC INSTITUTION : David Einhorn (GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC )
Portfolio Performance Summary
Percentage Change
Today:
0.45% Percentage Change
From 2017-06-30:
5.97%
Value Change
Today:
$27,143,393 Value Change
From 2017-06-30:
$338,088,905
* Numbers do not include bonds, prefer shares, options, stocks listed in Pink Sheets and Bulletin Board
Portfolio Performance
Company Ticker Current
Holdings
Current
Price
Current Price
Change
Price On
2017-06-30
Price Change
From 2017-06-30
ALCOA CORP    (COM)1275000N/AN/AN/AN/A
ALTABA INC    (COM)4282100N/AN/AN/AN/A
AMAYA INC    (COM)AYA396268417.701.12%17.87954830611.00%
AMERCO    (COM)UHAL220000373.260.26%366.0590909091.97%
APPLE INC    (COM)AAPL3928600151.890.98%144.0200071275.46%
CNX COAL RES LP    (COM UNIT RP LP)5488438N/AN/AN/AN/A
CALPINE CORP    (COM NEW)CPN1096100014.660.20%13.52996989338.35%
CARS COM INC    (COM)548399N/AN/AN/AN/A
CHEMOURS CO    (COM)CC360307051.790.31%37.920162528136.58%
CLIPPER RLTY INC    (COM)1000000N/AN/AN/AN/A
CONDUENT INC    (COM)5960000N/AN/AN/AN/A
CONSOL ENERGY INC    (COM)CNX2266308116.271.37%14.94002514498.90%
DSW INC    (CL A)DSW225610620.503.38%17.69996622515.82%
DILLARDS INC    (CL A)DDS251534757.534.05%57.69025108660.28%
FREDS INC    (CL A)FRED15000006.810.73%9.2293333333326.21%
GENERAL MTRS CO    (COM)GM5475500039.420.82%34.929997260512.85%
GREEN BRICK PARTNERS INC    (COM)GRBK241186689.45011.450010423517.47%
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C    (COM)HPE445000014.263.41%16.590112359614.05%
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC    (COM)MU265000036.070.45%29.8620.80%
MONSANTO CO NEW    (COM)MON384900119.770.31%118.3606131461.19%
NEW YORK REIT INC    (COM)NYRT10000007.710.13%8.6410.76%
PVH CORP    (COM)PVH386837126.070.17%114.50042265910.10%
QUORUM HEALTH CORP    (COM)1096991N/AN/AN/AN/A
RITE AID CORP    (COM)RAD167789892.391.24%2.9499989540518.98%
TEGNA INC    (COM)TGNA240000012.791.59%14.4111.24%
TEMPUR SEALY INTL INC    (COM)TPX40000063.761.42%53.3919.42%
VANECK VECTORS ETF TR    (GOLD MINERS ETF)GDX794489623.471.12%22.07996177676.30%
VAREX IMAGING CORP    (COM)665000N/AN/AN/AN/A
VOYA FINL INC    (COM)VOYA592085339.471.15%36.88978598196.99%
ADIENT PLC    (ORD SHS)439161N/AN/AN/AN/A
PERRIGO CO PLC    (SHS)PRGO252700084.930.13%75.51998417112.46%
AERCAP HOLDINGS NV    (SHS)AER1246050849.900.52%46.43004924047.47%
MYLAN N V    (SHS EURO)MYL1070170731.300.19%38.820068611519.37%
* Portfolios do not reflect changes after reporting
LATEST NEWS OR LINKS >Contribute a new link
Investing Just Like
David Einhorn

Matching performance of David Einhorn by investing same stocks.

Get the number of shares each stock for investing:





MAJOR GURUS:
Warren Buffett
John Paulson
George Soros

*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the Relationalstocks.com web site, a user agrees that RelationalStocks.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*