Welcome   Guest   [Login | Register] Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Google Sign in with Yahoo!
logoRelationalStocks.com
STOCK TICKER:

MAJOR GURUS:
David Einhorn
Bill Ackman
Bill Miller
Steven Cohen
Jim Simons

Fortress Investment Group LLC INSTITUTION : Fortress Investment Group LLC
Portfolio Performance Summary
Percentage Change
Today:
0.32% Percentage Change
From 2017-06-30:
3.01%
Value Change
Today:
$15,275,176 Value Change
From 2017-06-30:
$137,922,219
* Numbers do not include bonds, prefer shares, options, stocks listed in Pink Sheets and Bulletin Board
Portfolio Performance
Company Ticker Current
Holdings
Current
Price
Current Price
Change
Price On
2017-06-30
Price Change
From 2017-06-30
ALLY FINL INC    (COM)ALLY270000022.970.31%20.90037037049.90%
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC N    (CL A)CHTR114400364.021.13%336.8444055948.07%
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING IN    (COM)DO3097513.270.45%10.81517352722.70%
DRIVE SHACK INC    (COM)172848N/AN/AN/AN/A
FORTRESS TRANS INFRST INVS L    (COM REP LTD LIAB)FTAI74864417.842.29%15.93948525611.92%
HRG GROUP INC    (COM)HRG3299474015.421.58%17.710004685612.93%
HOWARD HUGHES CORP    (COM)HHC3081115.372.17%122.6874391435.96%
INTRAWEST RESORTS HLDGS INC    (COM)SNOW2703825023.750.17%23.73999796580.04%
MARATHON PATENT GROUP INC    (COM NEW)MARA1344090.34225.63%0.3794388768619.81%
NII HLDGS INC    (COM PAR)799780N/AN/AN/AN/A
NRG ENERGY INC    (COM NEW)NRG324.623.27%0N/A
NATIONSTAR MTG HLDGS INC    (COM)NSM6810473617.180.29%17.89000400793.97%
NETLIST INC    (COM)NLST8300700.760.53%1.0203958702325.52%
NEW MEDIA INVT GROUP INC    (COM)NEWM7487013.840.07%13.47669293442.70%
NEW RESIDENTIAL INVT CORP    (COM NEW)NRZ51854516.790.66%15.56084814247.90%
NEW SR INVT GROUP INC    (COM)SNR1728489.141.51%10.04929186349.05%
ONEMAIN HLDGS INC    (COM)OMF7343750028.000.14%24.589998297913.87%
OPUS BK IRVINE CALIF    (COM)OPB509067522.45024.19973775587.23%
PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INC    (COM)PRTK43380424.251.42%24.09844077050.63%
SITO MOBILE LTD    (COM NEW)SITO3582605.529.96%3.7095963825248.80%
STATE NATL COS INC    (COM)SNC350000020.910.19%18.3813.76%
U S CONCRETE INC    (COM NEW)USCR581572.001.55%78.58985382638.39%
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS    (LG-TERM COR BD)VCLT9300093.700.02%93.30107526880.43%
VISTRA ENERGY CORP    (COM)17682780N/AN/AN/AN/A
WIDEOPENWEST INC    (COM)271300N/AN/AN/AN/A
WILLBROS GROUP INC DEL    (COM)WG453502.961.37%2.4696802646119.85%
INNOCOLL HLDGS PLC    (SHS)4085469N/AN/AN/AN/A
* Portfolios do not reflect changes after reporting
LATEST NEWS OR LINKS >Contribute a new link
Investing Just Like
Fortress Investment Group LLC

Matching performance of Fortress Investment Group LLC by investing same stocks.

Get the number of shares each stock for investing:





MAJOR GURUS:
Warren Buffett
John Paulson
George Soros

*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the Relationalstocks.com web site, a user agrees that RelationalStocks.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*