Welcome   Guest   [Login | Register] Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Google Sign in with Yahoo!
logoRelationalStocks.com
STOCK TICKER:

MAJOR GURUS:
David Einhorn
Bill Ackman
Bill Miller
Steven Cohen
Jim Simons

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC INSTITUTION : Warren Buffett (BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC )
Portfolio Performance Summary
Percentage Change
Today:
0.66% Percentage Change
From 2017-06-30:
2.17%
Value Change
Today:
$1,083,766,693 Value Change
From 2017-06-30:
$3,515,241,338
* Numbers do not include bonds, prefer shares, options, stocks listed in Pink Sheets and Bulletin Board
Portfolio Performance
Company Ticker Current
Holdings
Current
Price
Current Price
Change
Price On
2017-06-30
Price Change
From 2017-06-30
AMERICAN AIRLS GROUP INC    (COM)AAL4700000051.930.82%50.31997872343.20%
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO    (COM)AXP15161070092.090.21%84.23999757279.32%
APPLE INC    (COM)AAPL130191960156.250.17%144.0199993928.49%
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP    (COM)BK5022958853.120.51%51.0200282754.12%
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC N    (CL A)CHTR9443491350.760.26%336.8500059994.13%
COCA COLA CO    (COM)KO40000000046.380.45%44.84999753.41%
COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW    (COM)COST4333363160.771.46%159.930058940.53%
DAVITA HEALTHCARE PARTNERS I    (COM)DVA3856557059.351.11%64.75999187888.35%
DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL    (COM NEW)DAL5311039553.271.91%53.73998818880.87%
GENERAL MTRS CO    (COM)GM6000000045.610.57%34.9330.58%
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC    (COM)GS10959519244.731.98%221.8999757210.29%
GRAHAM HLDGS CO    (COM)GHC107575556.200.04%599.6467580767.25%
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS    (COM)IBM54084673162.070.73%153.8299954225.36%
JOHNSON & JOHNSON    (COM)JNJ327100142.400.25%132.2898196277.64%
KRAFT HEINZ CO    (COM)KHC32563481876.710.31%85.640000572710.43%
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARE    (COM A SIRIUSXM)LSXMA1486036043.760.09%41.9800058684.24%
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARE    (COM C SIRIUSXM)LSXMK3109098543.780.21%41.69999760384.99%
M & T BK CORP    (COM)MTB5382040165.201.81%161.950115572.01%
MASTERCARD INC    (CL A)MA4934756145.380.28%121.44997645319.70%
MONDELEZ INTL INC    (CL A)MDLZ57800041.020.71%43.19031141875.02%
MOSANTO CO NEW    (COM)MON8041784122.150.10%118.360055433.20%
MOODYS CORP    (COM)MCO24669778145.661.02%121.6800167419.71%
PHILLIPS 66    (COM)PSX8068989290.800.45%82.68999789969.81%
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO    (COM)PG31540088.253.65%87.14965123651.26%
RESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC    (COM)QSR843822567.430.25%62.54004841077.82%
SANOFI    (SPONSORED ADR)SNY390587549.511.02%47.90987934843.34%
SIRIUS XM HLDGS INC    (COM)SIRI1379157295.7550.26%5.469999727155.21%
SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO    (COM)LUV4765945659.371.26%62.14000848024.46%
STORE CAP CORP    (COM)STOR1862167425.311.29%22.450022484612.74%
SYNCHRONY FINL    (COM)SYF1746300033.044.19%29.820019469710.80%
TORCHMARK CORP    (COM)TMK635372783.120.71%76.49982443388.65%
US BANCORP DEL    (COM NEW)USB8506316754.090.93%51.91998083024.18%
U S G CORP    (COM NEW)USG3900201633.741.84%29.019987069416.26%
UNITED CONTL HLDGS INC    (COM)UAL2821156359.900.20%75.249995897120.40%
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC    (CL B)UPS59400119.760.28%110.5892255898.29%
VERISIGN INC    (COM)VRSN12952745108.940.69%92.960063677617.19%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC    (COM)VZ92849.530.65%44.181034482812.11%
VERISK ANALYTICS INC    (CL A)VRSK156343484.850.07%84.37004696070.57%
VISA INC    (COM CL A)V10562460107.550.50%93.779952776214.68%
WABCO HLDGS INC    (COM)WBC63195154.660.27%127.51008782321.29%
WAL MART STORES INC    (COM)WMT139351387.441.20%75.679954187715.54%
WELLS FARGO & CO NEW    (COM)WFC46798727054.922.18%55.41000078910.88%
AXALTA COATING SYS LTD    (COM)AXTA2332400029.310.38%32.0400017158.52%
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC    (SHS CL A)LBTYA2018089731.630.35%32.11997960251.53%
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC    (SHS CL C)LBTYK734696830.680.29%31.17993708431.60%
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC    (LILAC SHS CL A)LILA271485421.993.29%21.76986313081.01%
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC    (LILAC SHS CL C)LILAK128402022.043.43%21.41010264642.94%
* Portfolios do not reflect changes after reporting
Investing Just Like
Warren Buffett

Matching performance of Warren Buffett by investing same stocks.

Get the number of shares each stock for investing:





MAJOR GURUS:
Warren Buffett
John Paulson
George Soros

*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the Relationalstocks.com web site, a user agrees that RelationalStocks.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*